Theatrical Release Dates

<< >>

TBD 2021
The Comeback Trail Cloudburst Entertainment
100 Days to Live Cinedigm Entertainment Group
18 & Over
200 Meters Film Movement
3/19
499 Cinema Guild
6:45
7 Prisoners (7 Prisioneiros)
7 Yards: The Chris Norton Story
The 8th
9 Days in Raqqa (9 jours a Raqqa)
90 dias para el 2 de julio
98 segundos sin sombra
A Piece of Cake (The Elfkins) Viva Pictures Distribution
Abilene
Above Water (Marcher sur l'eau)
The Accusation (Les choses humaines)
Adoration Altered Innocence
Africa Strand Releasing
After Love
Ai confini del male
Al Kameen - The Ambush
Aleppo
All About Sex Gravitas Ventures
All My Friends Are Dead
All These Sons
All Who Loved Her
America Latina
American Sicario Saban Films
Amityville Moon
Amityville Uprising
Amor Bandido
Anemos
Animal
Animal
Apples (Mila) Cohen Media Group
Appunti di un venditore di donne
April
The Arctic: Our Last Great Wilderness
Armugan
Arsene Wenger: Invincible
As I Am (Philophobia) Electric Entertainment
As in Heaven (Du som er i himlen)
Assailant
Au revoir le bonheur
The Auschwitz Report Samuel Goldwyn Films
B-Side
The Baby Boomer Dilemma
The Bad Poet (Il cattivo poeta)
Bad Tales (Favolacce) Strand Releasing
Badamasi (Portrait of a General)
The Ballad of Billy McCrae Gravitas Ventures
Bangla Surf Girls
Bastardi a mano armata
The Beatles and India
Beckenrand Sheriff
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull
Benelli su Benelli
Bentornato papa
Between Forever
Bigger Than Us
Biking Borders
Bird Atlas (Atlas ptaku)
Blackout
Bloodsuckers (Blutsauger)
Bloody Summer Camp
The Bowraville Murders
Boxing Day
The Breakdown
Broken Keys
C'est quoi ce papy?!
C.I.Ape
California Love Electric Entertainment
Californie
Camellia Sisters (Gai Gia Lam Chieu 5)
Can You Bring It: Bill T. Jones and D-Man in the Waters Kino Lorber Films
Catweazle
Chacun chez soi
Chavalas
Checkered Ninja 2 (Ternet Ninja 2)
Chi ha incastrato Babbo Natale?
Children of the Enemy
Christmas at Cattle Hill Samuel Goldwyn Films
A Christmas No. 1
Cicada Strand Releasing
Class Reunion 3 (Luokkakokous 3)
Clint Eastwood: A Cinematic Legacy
CLUE: The Maltese Mystery (Clue: Maltesergaten)
Code: Karim
Colors of Love
The Colour Room
Come un gatto in tangenziale - Ritorno a Coccia di Morto
Comedians
Con quien viajas
The Containment
Contra
Cosas Imposibles
Couleurs de l'incendie
Courageous Legacy
Crazy About You (The Naked Wanderer) Saban Films
Creation Stories RLJ Entertainment
A Crime on the Bayou Shout! Factory Films
Crime Story Saban Films
The Crusade (La croisade)
Cupid for Christmas
The Cursed: Dead Man's Prey
Daisy Quokka: World's Scariest Animal
Das Haus
The Day I Found a Girl in the Trash
The Day We Died (Krudttonden) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Dead & Beautiful
Dealer
Dear Future Children
Death in Texas
Death of a Girlfriend
Death of a Telemarketer
Deception (Tromperie)
The Den (La tana)
Der Boandlkramer und die ewige Liebe
The Desert Said Dance
Detective Chinatown 3 Warner Bros.
The Devil's Tail
Diabolik
Diana: The Musical
Disciples
The Divide (La Fracture)
Do You Do You Saint-Tropez (Mystere a Saint-Tropez)
Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds
Domina Nocturna
Donde caben dos
Dos
The Dose (La dosis) Samuel Goldwyn Films
DOULA
Dragon Girl (Dragevokteren) Xenon Pictures
Dreams on Fire
The Drifters
Dynasty Warriors
Eddie
El Father Plays Himself Grasshopper Film
The End of Us Saban Films
Es ist nur eine Phase, Hase
Escape to the Cove
Esluna: The Crown of Babylon
Even Mice Belong in Heaven
Everything of Value (Alles van Waarde)
Everything Went Fine (Tout s'est bien passe) Cohen Media Group
Everything Will Change
Evolution
Expedition Content Cinema Guild
Extinct
Exuvia
Eye Without a Face Gravitas Ventures
Family Survival
Fanny: The Right to Rock
Fantasies (Les fantasmes)
Faya Dayi
Fear (Strah) Film Movement
Feathers Grasshopper Film
Felix and the Hidden Treasure Viva Pictures Distribution
Filthy Animals
Finders of the Lost Yacht (Pertsa & Kilu)
Fiona Clark: Unafraid
A Fire Inside
Firenze Sotto Vetro
The First Wave Neon
Fly
Fly Me Away (Envole-moi)
For Unto Us
Forgotten We'll Be (El olvido que seremos) Cohen Media Group
Forsvundet til Halloween
Freaks Out
Freeland Dark Star Pictures
French Tech (Les 2 Alfred)
The Game: Gambling Between Life and Death
Generation Beziehungsunfähig
Genitori vs Influencer
The Gentiles (Las Gentiles)
The Get Lost Losers
Getting Away with Murder(s)
Giddy Stratospheres
Glaciär
Glück
Good Mother (Bonne mere)
The Good Traitor (Vores mand i Amerika) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Governance
The Grandmother (La abuela)
The Gravedigger's Wife (Guled & Nasra)
The Great Yokai War: Guardians (Yokai Daisenso: Guardians)
Green Lantern: Beware My Power
The Green Wave
The Greenhouse
Guidance
Gulliver Returns
Hall
Heatwave
Hell Hath No Fury
Help, I Shrunk My Friends
Her Way (Une femme du monde)
Hi, Mom
Highway One
The Hill Where Lionesses Roar
HIM (Han)
Hit the Road (Jaddeh Khaki) Kino Lorber Films
Hive Kino Lorber Films
Homesick
Horse Latitudes
How to Stop a Recurring Dream
Hunting Bigfoot
Hustle Down Gravitas Ventures
I Am a Town Cinema Guild
I Am Belmaya
I Am Mortal RLJ Entertainment
I fratelli De Filippo
I nostri fantasmi
Il giudizio
Il materiale emotivo
Il silenzio grande
Il triangolo della morte: i mostri di Firenze
Image of Victory
In the Rumbling Belly of Motherland
Infinitum: Subject Unknown
The Inner Cage (Ariaferma)
The Innocents (De uskyldige)
Into the Darkness (De forbandede ar) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Into the Lost Desert
Into The Mystery Greenwich Entertainment
Inu-Oh GKids
Invisible Demons
The Invisible War
Io sono Babbo Natale
Isaac Breaking Glass Pictures
Isabella Cinema Guild
It Is Not Over Yet
Jack and Jill
Jallikattu Drafthouse Films
James the Second
Joey & Ella
Josep Distrib Films
Juniper
Jurassic Hunt
The Justice of Bunny King
Kaamelott - Premier Volet
Kaiserschmarrndrama
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Greenwich Entertainment
Kids Cup (Bortebane)
The King of Laughter (Qui rido io) Film Movement
Kipchoge: The Last Milestone
Kurt Vonnegut: Unstuck in Time IFC Films
L'instant present
La Befana vien di notte: Le origini
La Piel del Volcan
La regola d'oro
La stanza
La terra dei figli
Landscapes of Resistance (Pejzazi otpora) Grasshopper Film
Lapwing
The Last Journey of Paul W. R. (Le dernier voyage) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Last Man Standing: Suge Knight and the Murders of Biggie & Tupac Gravitas Ventures
The Last Planet
The Last Temptation of the Belgians (La derniere tentation des Belge)
Last Train to Christmas
The Last Warrior 3 (The Last Warrior: Emissary of Darkness)
The Last Warrior: Root of Evil
Le discours
Le sens de la famille
Le test
The Legend of Hei (Luo Xiao Hei zhan ji) Shout! Factory Films
The Legionnaire (Il legionario)
Lemon and Poppy Seed Cake (Pan de limon con semillas de amapola)
Lena & Snowball
Les Notres Oscilloscope Laboratories
Les parfums Distrib Films
Les Tuche 4
Let Us In Samuel Goldwyn Films
Liefde zonder grenzen
Lion Spy
Little Nicholas' Treasure (Le tresor du petit Nicolas)
Little Tornadoes
Little Vampire (Petit vampire) Shout! Factory Films
Llanto
The Lodger (Messe Basse)
Looking for a Lady With Fangs and a Moustache Abramorama
Louloute
Love Gets a Room (El amor en su lugar)
Love It Was Not Greenwich Entertainment
The Love Letter (Chere Lea)
Lovely Boy
Lui
Luizenmoeder - De Film
Lullaby
Lydia Lunch: The War Is Never Over Kino Lorber Films
The Macaluso Sisters (Le sorelle Macaluso)
The Mad Hatter
Madeleine Collins
Magnetic Beats (Les Magnetiques)
Maixabel
Malni-Towards the Ocean, Towards the Shore Grasshopper Film
Mamakrom
The Man in the Basement (L'homme de la cave)
Man in the Field: The Life and Art of Jim Denevan Greenwich Entertainment
Man of God
Manuale di storie dei cinema
Maria Chapdelaine
Martyrs Lane
Maschile singolare
The Match
Maya the Bee 3: The Golden Orb
Me, Myself and Di
Meat Me Halfway
Mediterraneo
Mehamood
Memory House Film Movement
Mes tres chers enfants
Minyan Strand Releasing
Monsters of California
Monte Verita
Mosley
The Most Beautiful Boy in the World 101 Studios
The Most Reluctant Convert
Multiverse Saban Films
My Best Friend Anne Frank
My Best Part (Garcon chiffon) Altered Innocence
My Body Will Bury You (Il mio corpo vi seppellira)
My Father's Stories (Profession du pere)
My Little Sister (Schwesterlein) Film Movement
My Night (Ma nuit)
My Wonderful Wanda (Wanda, mein Wunder) Zeitgeist Films
Napoleon - In the Name of Art
The Nation of Butterflies (La Nacion de las Mariposas)
Naufragi
Nemesis Samuel Goldwyn Films
New Gods: Nezha Reborn
New World Order: Rise of the Dark Prince
New York Ninja
Next Door (Nebenan)
The Night Doctor (Medecin de nuit)
A Night of Knowing Nothing Cinema Guild
Night Raiders Samuel Goldwyn Films
Ninjababy
Nobody Loves You and You Don't Deserve to Exist
Non mi uccidere
Non-Citizens
Nora
Norman
Nothing to Laugh About (Ingenting a le av)
Notorious Nick
Nowhere Special Cohen Media Group
Nr. 10
Nudo mixteco
The Oath of Cyriac
Occhi Blu
Oh it Hertz!
Omerta 6/12
On a Half Clear Morning (France)
One and the Same
One for All: The DJ Chris Villa Story
One Second Neon
Operacion Camaron
Operation Portugal
An Optical Illusion (Un efecto optico)
OSS 117: Red Alert In Black Africa (OSS 117: Alerte rouge en Afrique noire)
Ostaggi
Ostwind - Der grosse Orkan
Outlier
Panda vs. Alien Vertical Entertainment
Parsifal
The Pebble & the Boy
People Just Do Nothing: Big In Japan Focus Features
The Peppercorns and the Secret of the Deep Sea (Die Pfefferkorner und der Schatz der Tiefsee)
Persian Lessons Cohen Media Group
Personhood: Policing Pregnant Women in America 1091 Pictures
The Phantom of the Sauna (El Fantasma de la Sauna)
Pierre the Pigeon-Hawk
The Pilot: A Battle for Survival Well Go USA Entertainment
Plan A
Planet Zee
Playing the Crease
The Poltergeist Diaries
Pompeii - Sin City
The Potato Venture (Peruna)
Potter's Ground
Pour un zeste d'amour
Pourris Gates
President Greenwich Entertainment
Presidents
The Prince's Voyage (Le voyage du Prince) Shout! Factory Films
Princesse Dragon
Promises
Psychedelic
Pups Alone Saban Films
A Pure Place
Queen of the Beach
Quickening
Rangaddy
The Red Orchestra (Die Rote Kapelle)
Red Sandra
Ritorno al crimine
Roaring 20's (Annees 20)
Rock A Bye
Rock Bottom Riser Cinema Guild
Roe v. Wade Quiver Distribution
Roh Film Movement
Romeo & Juliet
Rose Cohen Media Group
Rouge
Row 19 (Ryad 19) Well Go USA Entertainment
The Royal Game (Schachnovelle) Film Movement
Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning
Rurouni Kenshin: The Final
Sabina - Tortured for Christ, the Nazi Years
Saint-Narcisse Film Movement
The Salvation of the World as We Know It (Die Rettung der uns bekannten Welt)
Salvatore: Shoemaker of Dreams Sony Pictures Classics
Sam
Sans toi
Santa
Saving Sloane
School of Mafia (Scuola di mafia)
School of Magical Animals (Die Schule der magischen Tiere)
Seaper Powers: The Movie
Security
Sehnsucht nach einer unbekannten Heimat
Send It!
Senza fine
Servants Film Movement
Sexual Drive Film Movement
The Shadow in My Eye (Skyggen i mit oje)
Shorta Magnolia Pictures
Shot in the Dark
The Show Shout! Factory Films
Si vive una volta sola
Siege at Rhyker's Station Lionsgate
Silent Night Samuel Goldwyn Films
Silent Twins Focus Features
Simone - A Woman of the Century (Simone - Le voyage du siecle) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Sir Alex Ferguson: Never Give In
Slow Machine Grasshopper Film
Small Body (Piccolo corpo)
Smelliville (The Ogglies) Viva Pictures Distribution
Snow Falls
Solo una vez
Some Happy Day
Sommerbarna
Son of Monarchs
The Song of Scorpions
Songs of Solomon Cloudburst Entertainment
Spider in the Attic
The Spore
Stanleyville Oscilloscope Laboratories
State a casa
State of Alabama vs. Brittany Smith
State of Desolation
A State of Mind
Stephen King's Children of the Corn
Stop-Zemlia Altered Innocence
The Storms of Jeremy Thomas Cohen Media Group
The Story of Film: A New Generation
Sublet Greenwich Entertainment
Summer Rebels (Sommer-Rebellen)
Sune-Mission Midsummer (Sune - Uppdrag: Midsommar)
Supereroi
Surge FilmRise
Surrounded
Surviving the Silence
Sweet River Gravitas Ventures
Sweet Thing Film Movement
Sweetheart
The Swimmer Strand Releasing
Swimming Out Till the Sea Turns Blue Cinema Guild
Syndrome K
t=E/x²
Tailgate (Bumperkleef) Film Movement
Tale of the Sleeping Giants (Tunturin tarina)
Tandem Local
Teddy
Tengamos la fiesta en paz
That Cold Dead Look in Your Eyes
That's Amor
The Crypt Monster (Il mostro della cripta)
The Curse of Turandot
The Venus Effect (Venuseffekten)
There’s Always Hope
They Say Nothing Stays the Same (Aru Sendo No Hanashi) Film Movement
They Talk
The Third War (La troisieme guerre)
A Thousand Little Cuts
Til Gilbert fra mor
Tills solen gar upp
Tin Can
Todo Lo Invisible
Tokyo Shaking Distrib Films
Tom Medina
And Tomorrow the Entire World (Und morgen die ganze Welt)
And Tomorrow We Will Be Dead (Und morgen seid ihr tot)
Tout nous sourit
Tove
Traces of Madness
Traidores
Trail of Justice
Tralala
Tre piani
The Tree
True to the Game 3
Truman & Tennessee: An Intimate Conversation Kino Lorber Films
Tutti per Uma
Two by Two: Overboard! Momentum Pictures
Un tour chez ma fille
Una famiglia mostruosa
Una notte da Dottore
Una relazione
Una sconosciuta
The United Way
Upheaval Abramorama
Venus as a Boy
Villa caprice
Vince Carter: Legacy Screen Media Films
Vinski and the Invisibility Powder (Vinski ja nakymattomyyspulveri)
Vurdalak Blood (Sangre Vurdalak) Cleopatra Entertainment
Wait a Minute Mr Postman
Walking with Herb
The War Below
We Are the Thousand Breaking Glass Pictures
We Burn Like This
The Whaler Boy (Kitoboy) Film Movement
What If? Ehud Barak on War and Peace Film Movement
Where Is Anne Frank
White Trash (Vitt Skrap)
Wild Roots
Wildfire
Wildhood
Wildland (Kod & Blod) Film Movement
Willow (Vrba) Kino Lorber Films
Witch Hunt Momentum Pictures
Wolka
Woodgirls: A Duet for a Dream
Honey Girls
You Are My Sunshine
You Keep the Kids (Mama o Papa)
You Will Die at Twenty Film Movement
Young Plato
Zatopek


View All Recent Date Changes | Go to This Week