Theatrical Release Dates

<< >> December 28, 2020 – January 3, 2021

Wed, Dec 30, 2020
Herself Amazon Studios
Pieces of a Woman Netflix
TBD 2021
The Comeback Trail Cloudburst Entertainment
The Devil's Light Lionsgate
Hotel Transylvania: Transformania Sony Pictures
100 Days to Live Cinedigm Entertainment Group
18 & Over
200 Meters Film Movement
3/19
499 Cinema Guild
6:45
7 Prisoners (7 Prisioneiros)
7 Yards: The Chris Norton Story
The 8th
9 Days in Raqqa (9 jours a Raqqa)
90 dias para el 2 de julio
98 segundos sin sombra
A Piece of Cake (The Elfkins) Viva Pictures Distribution
Abilene
Above Water (Marcher sur l'eau)
Abyzou
The Accusation (Les choses humaines)
Ace & the Christmas Miracle
Adoration Altered Innocence
Africa Strand Releasing
After Love
After Yang A24 Films
Against the Ice
Akilla's Escape Vertical Entertainment
Al Kameen - The Ambush
Aleppo
All About Sex Gravitas Ventures
All My Friends Are Dead
All My Friends Hate Me Super LTD
All These Sons
All Who Loved Her
Alpha Rift Vertical Entertainment
America Latina
American Sicario Saban Films
American Siege Shout! Factory Films
Amityville Moon
Amityville Uprising
Anais in Love (Les amours d'Anais) Magnolia Pictures
Animal
Animal
Apples (Mila) Cohen Media Group
Appunti di un venditore di donne
The Arctic: Our Last Great Wilderness
Armugan
As I Am (Philophobia) Electric Entertainment
Assailant
Au revoir le bonheur
The Auschwitz Report Samuel Goldwyn Films
B-Side
The Baby Boomer Dilemma
Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn Magnolia Pictures
The Bad Poet (Il cattivo poeta)
Bad Tales (Favolacce) Strand Releasing
Badamasi (Portrait of a General)
The Ballad of Billy McCrae Gravitas Ventures
Bangla Surf Girls
A Banquet IFC Films
Bastardi a mano armata
The Beatles and India
Beckenrand Sheriff
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull
Bentornato papa
Between Forever
Big Gold Brick Samuel Goldwyn Films
Bigger Than Us
Biking Borders
Bird Atlas (Atlas ptaku)
Black Box (Boitre noire)
Black Friday! Screen Media Films
Blackout
Blazing Samurai
Blind Ambition Samuel Goldwyn Films
Bloodsuckers (Blutsauger)
Bloody Summer Camp
Boiling Point Saban Films
Borrego
The Bowraville Murders
The Breakdown
Brighton 4th Kino Lorber Films
Butter Blue Fox Entertainment
C'est magnifique!
C'est quoi ce papy?!
C.I.Ape
A California Christmas: City Lights
California Love Electric Entertainment
Californie
Camellia Sisters (Gai Gia Lam Chieu 5)
Can You Bring It: Bill T. Jones and D-Man in the Waters Kino Lorber Films
Catch the Fair One IFC Films
Catweazle
Chacun chez soi
Chavalas
A Chiara Neon
Children of the Enemy
Christmas at Cattle Hill Samuel Goldwyn Films
Christmas is Canceled Lionsgate
A Christmas Proposal
Christmas Takes Flight
Cicada Strand Releasing
Clara Sola Oscilloscope Laboratories
Clint Eastwood: A Cinematic Legacy
CLUE: The Maltese Mystery (Clue: Maltesergaten)
Code: Karim
Colors of Love
The Colour Room
Come un gatto in tangenziale - Ritorno a Coccia di Morto
Comedians
Compartment No. 6 (Hytti nro 6) Sony Pictures Classics
Con quien viajas
The Containment
Contra
Cosas Imposibles
Couleurs de l'incendie
Courageous Legacy
Cow IFC Films
Crazy About You (The Naked Wanderer) Saban Films
Creation Stories RLJ Entertainment
A Crime on the Bayou Shout! Factory Films
Crime Story Saban Films
Cupid for Christmas
The Cursed: Dead Man's Prey
Daisy Quokka: World's Scariest Animal
Dashcam
A Day to Die Vertical Entertainment
The Day We Died (Krudttonden) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Dead & Beautiful
Deadly Cuts
Dealer
Dear Rider
Death in Texas
Death of a Girlfriend
Death of a Telemarketer
Deception (Tromperie)
Delicieux
Der Boandlkramer und die ewige Liebe
Detective Chinatown 3 Warner Bros.
The Devil's Tail
Diabolik
Diana: The Musical
Disciples
The Divide (La Fracture)
Do You Do You Saint-Tropez (Mystere a Saint-Tropez)
Domina Nocturna
Don't Fear
Donde caben dos
Dos
The Dose (La dosis) Samuel Goldwyn Films
DOULA
Dragon Girl (Dragevokteren) Xenon Pictures
Dreams on Fire
The Drifters
The Drover’s Wife
Drunk Bus FilmRise
Dual
The Duke Sony Pictures Classics
Dynasty Warriors
The Legend of La Llorona Saban Films
Eddie
Eight for Silver
El Father Plays Himself Grasshopper Film
The End of Us Saban Films
Es ist nur eine Phase, Hase
Escape from Spiderhead
Esluna: The Crown of Babylon
Even Mice Belong in Heaven
Everything of Value (Alles van Waarde)
Everything Went Fine (Tout s'est bien passe) Cohen Media Group
Everything Will Change
Evolution
The Exorcism of God Saban Films
Expedition Content Cinema Guild
Expired (Loveland)
Extinct
Exuvia
Eye Without a Face Gravitas Ventures
A Fairy Tale After All
The Fallout
Family Survival
Fanny: The Right to Rock
Fantasies (Les fantasmes)
Faya Dayi
Fear (Strah) Film Movement
Feathers Grasshopper Film
Felix and the Hidden Treasure Viva Pictures Distribution
Filthy Animals
Finders of the Lost Yacht (Pertsa & Kilu)
Fireheart
Firenze Sotto Vetro
The First Wave Neon
Fly
Fly Me Away (Envole-moi)
Forgotten We'll Be (El olvido que seremos) Cohen Media Group
Forsvundet til Halloween
Fortress Lionsgate
Freaks Out
Freeland Dark Star Pictures
French Tech (Les 2 Alfred)
Fresh
Gagarine
The Gardener Lionsgate
Gasoline Alley Saban Films
Generation Beziehungsunfähig
Genitori vs Influencer
The Get Lost Losers
Getting Away with Murder(s)
Giddy Stratospheres
The Girl and the Spider (Das Madchen und die Spinne) Cinema Guild
Glaciär
Glück
Gold Screen Media Films
The Good House
Good Mother (Bonne mere)
The Good Traitor (Vores mand i Amerika) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Governance
The Grandmother (La abuela)
The Gravedigger's Wife (Guled & Nasra)
The Great Yokai War: Guardians (Yokai Daisenso: Guardians)
Green Lantern: Beware My Power
The Green Wave
The Greenhouse
Guidance
Gulliver Returns
Hall
Harry Haft
The Hating Game Vertical Entertainment
Heatwave
Hell Hath No Fury
Help, I Shrunk My Friends
Hi, Mom
HIM (Han)
Hit the Road (Jaddeh Khaki) Kino Lorber Films
Hive Kino Lorber Films
Homesick
Horse Latitudes
How to Stop a Recurring Dream
Hunting Bigfoot
Hustle Down Gravitas Ventures
I Am a Town Cinema Guild
I Am Belmaya
I Am Mortal RLJ Entertainment
I nostri fantasmi
I Was a Simple Man Strand Releasing
Il giudizio
Il materiale emotivo
Il silenzio grande
Il triangolo della morte: i mostri di Firenze
In Front of Your Face Cinema Guild
Infinitum: Subject Unknown
Injustice
The Inner Cage (Ariaferma)
The Innocents (De uskyldige)
Into the Darkness (De forbandede ar) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Into the Lost Desert
Into The Mystery Greenwich Entertainment
An Intrusion Gravitas Ventures
Inu-Oh GKids
Invisible Demons
The Invisible War
Io sono Babbo Natale
Ire
Isaac Breaking Glass Pictures
Isabella Cinema Guild
It Is Not Over Yet
Jack and Jill
Jallikattu Drafthouse Films
James the Second
Jazz Fest: A New Orleans Story Sony Pictures Classics
Joey & Ella
Josep Distrib Films
June Again Samuel Goldwyn Films
Juniper
Jurassic Hunt
The Justice of Bunny King
Kaamelott - Premier Volet
Kaiserschmarrndrama
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Greenwich Entertainment
Kids Cup (Bortebane)
The King of Laughter (Qui rido io) Film Movement
Kipchoge: The Last Milestone
Kurt Vonnegut: Unstuck in Time IFC Films
L'instant present
La fine fleur
La Piel del Volcan
La regola d'oro
La stanza
La terra dei figli
Landscapes of Resistance (Pejzazi otpora) Grasshopper Film
Lapwing
The Last Bus Samuel Goldwyn Films
Last Film Show Samuel Goldwyn Films
The Last Journey of Paul W. R. (Le dernier voyage) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Last Looks
Last Man Standing: Suge Knight and the Murders of Biggie & Tupac Gravitas Ventures
The Last Planet
The Last Son Decal Releasing
The Last Thing Mary Saw
The Last Warrior: Root of Evil
The Laureate
Le discours
Le sens de la famille
Lead Me Home
The Legend of Hei (Luo Xiao Hei zhan ji) Shout! Factory Films
The Legionnaire (Il legionario)
Lemon and Poppy Seed Cake (Pan de limon con semillas de amapola)
Lena & Snowball
Les Notres Oscilloscope Laboratories
Les parfums Distrib Films
Let Us In Samuel Goldwyn Films
Liefde zonder grenzen
Lion Spy
Little Nicholas' Treasure (Le tresor du petit Nicolas)
Little Vampire (Petit vampire) Shout! Factory Films
Llanto
The Lodger (Messe Basse)
Looking for a Lady With Fangs and a Moustache Abramorama
Lost Illusions (Illusions perdues) Music Box Films
Louloute
Love Gets a Room (El amor en su lugar)
Love It Was Not Greenwich Entertainment
Lovely Boy
Lui
Luizenmoeder - De Film
Lullaby
Lydia Lunch: The War Is Never Over Kino Lorber Films
The Macaluso Sisters (Le sorelle Macaluso)
The Mad Hatter
Magnetic Beats (Les Magnetiques)
Maixabel
Malni-Towards the Ocean, Towards the Shore Grasshopper Film
Mamakrom
The Man in the Basement (L'homme de la cave)
Man in the Field: The Life and Art of Jim Denevan Greenwich Entertainment
Man of God
Manuale di storie dei cinema
Margrete - Queen of the North (Margrete den forste) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Maria Chapdelaine
Martyrs Lane
Maschile singolare
The Match
Me, Myself and Di
Meat Me Halfway
Mediterraneo
Mehamood
Memoria Neon
Memory House Film Movement
Minamata MGM
Minyan Strand Releasing
Miss Willoughby and the Haunted Bookshop
Monkey Man
Monsters of California
Monte Verita
Moonbound
Mosley
The Most Beautiful Boy in the World 101 Studios
The Most Reluctant Convert
Multiverse Saban Films
Munich - The Edge of War
My Best Friend Anne Frank
My Best Part (Garcon chiffon) Altered Innocence
My Body Will Bury You (Il mio corpo vi seppellira)
My Father's Stories (Profession du pere)
My Little Sister (Schwesterlein) Film Movement
My Wonderful Wanda (Wanda, mein Wunder) Zeitgeist Films
Napoleon - In the Name of Art
The Nation of Butterflies (La Nacion de las Mariposas)
Naufragi
Nemesis Samuel Goldwyn Films
Never Gonna Snow Again (Sniegu juz nigdy nie bedzie) Kino Lorber Films
New Gods: Nezha Reborn
New World Order: Rise of the Dark Prince
Next Door (Nebenan)
Next Goal Wins Searchlight Pictures
The Night Doctor (Medecin de nuit)
A Night of Knowing Nothing Cinema Guild
Night Raiders Samuel Goldwyn Films
Ninjababy
Nitram
Nobody Loves You and You Don't Deserve to Exist
Non mi uccidere
Non-Citizens
Nora
Norman
Nothing to Laugh About (Ingenting a le av)
Notorious Nick
Nowhere Special Cohen Media Group
Nr. 10
Nudo mixteco
The Oath of Cyriac
Occhi Blu
Off the Rails Screen Media Films
Oh it Hertz!
Omerta 6/12
On a Half Clear Morning (France)
On the Count of Three Orion Pictures
One and the Same
One Second Neon
Operacion Camaron
Operation Mincemeat
Operation Portugal
An Optical Illusion (Un efecto optico)
Oracle Universal Pictures
The Origin
OSS 117: Red Alert In Black Africa (OSS 117: Alerte rouge en Afrique noire)
Ostaggi
Ostwind - Der grosse Orkan
Outlier
Panda vs. Alien Vertical Entertainment
Paranormal Activity: Next of Kin
Paris, 13th District (Les Olympiades) IFC Films
Parsifal
Peaceful (De son vivant)
The Pebble & the Boy
People Just Do Nothing: Big In Japan Focus Features
The Peppercorns and the Secret of the Deep Sea (Die Pfefferkorner und der Schatz der Tiefsee)
A Perfect Enemy Brainstorm Media
Persian Lessons Cohen Media Group
Personhood: Policing Pregnant Women in America 1091 Pictures
Petite Maman Neon
The Phantom of the Open Sony Pictures Classics
Pierre the Pigeon-Hawk
Pil
The Pilot: A Battle for Survival Well Go USA Entertainment
The Pink Cloud (A Nuvem Rosa) Blue Fox Entertainment
Pinocchio
Plan A
Planet Zee
Playing the Crease
Pleasure Neon
The Poltergeist Diaries
Pompeii - Sin City
Poser Oscilloscope Laboratories
The Potato Venture (Peruna)
Potter's Ground
Pour un zeste d'amour
Pourris Gates
Prayers for the Stolen (Noche de fuego)
President Greenwich Entertainment
Presidents
The Prince's Voyage (Le voyage du Prince) Shout! Factory Films
Promises
Psychedelic
Pups Alone Saban Films
A Pure Place
Queen of Glory Magnolia Pictures
Queen Of The Beach
Rangaddy
The Red Orchestra (Die Rote Kapelle)
Red Sandra
Resurrection United Artists
Ritorno al crimine
Rock A Bye
Rock Bottom Riser Cinema Guild
Roe v. Wade Quiver Distribution
Roh Film Movement
Romeo & Juliet
Rose Cohen Media Group
Rouge
Row 19 (Ryad 19) Well Go USA Entertainment
The Royal Game (Schachnovelle) Film Movement
Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning
Rurouni Kenshin: The Final
Sabina - Tortured for Christ, the Nazi Years
Saint-Narcisse Film Movement
Salvatore: Shoemaker of Dreams Sony Pictures Classics
Sam
Santa
Saving Sloane
School of Mafia (Scuola di mafia)
School of Magical Animals (Die Schule der magischen Tiere)
Seaper Powers: The Movie
Security
Sehnsucht nach einer unbekannten Heimat
Send It!
Senza fine
Servants Film Movement
Sexual Drive Film Movement
The Shadow in My Eye (Skyggen i mit oje)
She Will
Shorta Magnolia Pictures
Shot in the Dark
The Show Shout! Factory Films
Si vive una volta sola
Sideshow Gravitas Ventures
Siege at Rhyker's Station Lionsgate
Silent Night Samuel Goldwyn Films
Silent Twins Focus Features
Simone - A Woman of the Century (Simone - Le voyage du siecle) Samuel Goldwyn Films
Simple Passion (Passion simple) Strand Releasing
Sir Alex Ferguson: Never Give In
Slow Machine Grasshopper Film
Smelliville (The Ogglies) Viva Pictures Distribution
Snow Falls
Solo una vez
Some Happy Day
Son of Monarchs
The Song of Scorpions
Songs of Solomon Cloudburst Entertainment
Sophie Jones Oscilloscope Laboratories
Spider in the Attic
The Spine of Night RLJ Entertainment
The Spore
Stanleyville Oscilloscope Laboratories
State a casa
State of Alabama vs. Brittany Smith
State of Desolation
A State of Mind
Stephen King's Children of the Corn
Stop-Zemlia Altered Innocence
The Storms of Jeremy Thomas Cohen Media Group
The Story of Film: A New Generation
Strawberry Mansion
Streamline Blue Fox Entertainment
Sublet Greenwich Entertainment
Summer Rebels (Sommer-Rebellen)
Surge FilmRise
Surrounded
Surviving the Silence
Sweet River Gravitas Ventures
Sweet Thing Film Movement
Sweetheart
The Swimmer Strand Releasing
Swimming Out Till the Sea Turns Blue Cinema Guild
Syndrome K
t=E/x²
Tailgate (Bumperkleef) Film Movement
The Tale of King Crab (Re Granchio) Oscilloscope Laboratories
Tandem Local
A Taste of Hunger (Smagen af sult) Magnolia Pictures
Ted K Super LTD
Teddy
Tengamos la fiesta en paz
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
That Cold Dead Look in Your Eyes
That's Amor
The Crypt Monster (Il mostro della cripta)
The Curse of Turandot
The Devil You Know Lionsgate
The Venus Effect (Venuseffekten)
There’s Always Hope
They Say Nothing Stays the Same (Aru Sendo No Hanashi) Film Movement
They Talk
The Third War (La troisieme guerre)
A Thousand Little Cuts
The Tiger Rising
Til Gilbert fra mor
To Olivia
Todo Lo Invisible
Tokyo Shaking Distrib Films
Tom Medina
And Tomorrow the Entire World (Und morgen die ganze Welt)
And Tomorrow We Will Be Dead (Und morgen seid ihr tot)
Tout nous sourit
Tove
Traces of Madness
Traidores
Trail of Justice
Tralala
Tre piani
The Tree
True to the Game 3
Truman & Tennessee: An Intimate Conversation Kino Lorber Films
Tutti per Uma
Two by Two: Overboard! Momentum Pictures
Tyson's Run
Un tour chez ma fille
Una famiglia mostruosa
Una notte da Dottore
Una relazione
The United Way
Upheaval Abramorama
The Velvet Queen (La Panthere des neiges) Oscilloscope Laboratories
Venus as a Boy
Villa caprice
Vince Carter: Legacy Screen Media Films
Vurdalak Blood (Sangre Vurdalak) Cleopatra Entertainment
Wait a Minute Mr Postman
Walking with Herb
The War Below
WarHunt Lionsgate
We Are the Thousand Breaking Glass Pictures
Wendell & Wild
The Whaler Boy (Kitoboy) Film Movement
What If? Ehud Barak on War and Peace Film Movement
Where Is Anne Frank
Wild Roots
Wildfire
Wildhood
Wildland (Kod & Blod) Film Movement
Willow (Vrba) Kino Lorber Films
Witch Hunt Momentum Pictures
The Wolf and the Lion (Le loup et le lion) Blue Fox Entertainment
Wolka
The Worst Person in the World (Verdens verste menneske) Neon
Honey Girls
You Will Die at Twenty Film Movement
Zatopek
Zeros and Ones Lionsgate
Fri, Jan 1, 2021
Shadow in the Cloud Vertical Entertainment
Sing Me a Song Gravitas Ventures


View 5 Changes Issued This Week | View All Recent Date Changes | Go to This Week

Changes For December 28, 2020 – January 3, 2021

Schedule Changes To and From This Week